Corresponding Members

Member Country Year Elected
Pierre Amiet France 2009
Paul Bahn United Kingdom 2010
Marcello Barbanera Italy 2010
Mary Beard United Kingdom 2009
Lorenc Bejko Albania 2011
Paul Bernard France 2009
Manfred Bietak Austria 1996
Anna Maria Bietti-Sestieri Italy 1993
Claudio Bizzarri Italy 2010
John Boardman United Kingdom 1993
Anthony Bonanno Malta 2011
Charles Bonnet Switzerland 1998
Cyprian Broodbank United Kingdom 2010
Edmund Buchner Germany 1989
Halet Çambel Turkey 1999
Alexander Cambitoglou Australia 2011
Andrea Carandini Italy 2010
Annie Caubet France 1998
Altan Çilingiroglu Turkey 2010
Amanda Claridge United Kingdom 2010
Henry Forester Cleere United Kingdom 1994
Jean Clottes France 2010
Malcolm A. R. Colledge United Kingdom 2010
Giovanni Colonna Italy 1995
John Curtis United Kingdom 2013
Ortwin Dally Germany 2009
Janet DeLaine United Kingdom 2010
Juliette de la Genière France 2011
Angelos Delivorrias Greece 2010
Trude Dothan Israel 1995
Christos Doumas Greece 2009
Donald Easton United Kingdom 2010
Yasar Ersoy Turkey 2010
Klaus Fittschen Greece 1994
Robert Fleischer Germany 2010
Friederike Fless Germany 2011
Bjorn Forsén Finland 2011
Jeanette Forsén Finland 2011
Hans J. Gehrke Germany 2009
Johannes M. Geroulanos Greece 1975
Shpresa Gjongecaj Albania 2010
Hans R. Goette Germany 2010
Donny George Youkhanna Stony Brook, NY, USA 2007
Attila Gyucha Hungary 2013
Robin Hagg Sweden 2011
Eric Hallager Denmark 2011
Birgitta Hallager Denmark 2011
Zahi Hawass Egypt 2010
Georgina Herrmann United Kingdom 1996
Sinclair Hood United Kingdom 1988
Salima Ikram Egypt 2010
Simon James United Kingdom 2010
Ian Jenkins United Kingdom 2010
Catherine Johns                   United Kingdom 2010
Vassos Karageorghis Cyprus 1990
Ismail Karamut Turkey 2009
Barry Kemp United Kingdom 2009
Muzafer Korkuti Albania 2010
Manolis Korres Greece 1999
Helmut Kyrieleis Germany 1995
Georg Ladstätter Austria 2011
Eugenio La Rocca Italy 2009
Nejib ben Lazreg Tunisia 2011
Nikolaj Makarov Russia 2009
Sturt W. Manning Ithaca, NY, USA 2010
Omara Khan Massoudi Afghanistan 2009
Lina Mendoni Greece 2013
Eduardo M. Moctezuma Mexico 1991
Mette Moltesen Denmark 2010
Catherine Morgan United Kingdom 2011
Dominique Mulliez Greece 2011
Wolf Dietrich Niemeyer Greece 2009
Goran Nikšić Croatia 2013
Carl Nylander Sweden 1996
Mehmet Özdogan Turkey 2009
Nimet Özguç Turkey 1994
Olga Palagia Greece 2009
Clairy Palyvou Greece 2010
Hermann Parzinger Germany 2009
Paola Pelegatti Italy 2009
Catherine Perlès France 2010
Felix Pirson Turkey 2009
Lorenzo Quilici Italy 1994
Stefania Quilici-Gigli Italy 1994
Colin Renfrew United Kingdom 2007
Mieczyslaw Rodziewicz Egypt 2010
Francesco Roncalli Italy 2010
Efi Sapouna-Sakellarakis Greece 2010
Sudharshan Seneviratne Sri Lanka 2010
Erika Simon Germany 1988
R.R.R. Smith United Kingdom 2009
Anthony Snodgrass United Kingdom 2009
Jean-Pierre Sodini France 2010
Eva Margareta Steinby Finland 1999
Stephan Steingräber Italy 2010
Tasos Tanoulas Greece 2010
Petros Themelis  Crete, Greece 2009
Nikola Theodossiev Bulgaria 2010
Henrik Thrane Denmark 2011
Mario Torelli Italy 2001
Nikoletta Valakou Greece 2013
Henri van Effenterre France 1993
Maria Vlazaki Greece 2013
Michael Vickers United Kingdom 2010
Marc Waelkens Belgium 2009
Andrew Wallace- Hadrill United Kingdom 2010
Mark Wilson-Jones United Kingdom 2010
Wang Wei China 2007
Nicholas Yalouris Greece 1981
Kostas Zachos Greece 2011
Paul Zanker Italy 2001

 

Dig Deeper

Email the AIA
Subscribe to the AIA e-Update

Sign Up!