2015–2016 Committees

Many AIA members are involved with one or more Committees of the Institute. Committees meet throughout the year and at the Annual Meeting to discuss policies of the Institute and current issues in the field of archaeology. Committee terms begin on April 1 and expire on March 31 of the year listed, unless otherwise noted. Questions regarding committees should be directed to the committee's staff liaison.  

Resources for Committee Members: 

AIA Tours Committee

The Committee oversees the Institute's Tour Program and advises on ways to enhance the value of AIA Tours as both an education outreach and a development program.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, John Yarmick (2015-2018) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Jennifer Klahn

Current Members:

Nicolle Hirschfeld (2016-2019) Term 2
Barbara Meyer (2016-2019) Term 1
Helen Nagy (2014-2017) Term 2
Todd Nielsen ex officio
Joan Rothberg (2016-2019) Term 2
Charlie Steinmetz (2016-2019) Term 1
Shelley Wachsmann (2014-2017) Term 2
Jane Waldbaum (2015-2018) Term 2

 

American Committee on the Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum

The Committee is responsible for approving, editing, and recommending for publication fascicles of the CVA on vases in the United States.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, John H. Oakley (2016-2019) Term 4
Staff Liaison, Kevin Mullen

Current Members:

Susan Matheson (2016-2019) Term 2
Tyler Jo Smith (2015-2018) Term 2

 

Archaeology in Higher Education Committee

The Committee promotes the discipline of archaeology in the context of higher education, including: 1) providing professional support for individuals teaching archaeology in diverse departments; 2) promoting active dialogue with colleagues working in complementary fields; 3) enhancing the visibility of archaeology within the academic setting, both curricular and extramural; and 4) articulating the global nature of archaeology and the breadth of its application across the curriculum.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Staff Liaison, Ben Thomas

Current Members:

Mark Aldenderfer (2014-2017) Term 1
Rebecca Benefiel (2016-2019) Term 2
Andrea Berlin (2016-2019) Term 2
Bryan Burns (2015-2018) Term 1
Donald Haggis (2014-2017) Term 2
Eleni Hasaki (2013-2016) Term 1
John Hopkins (2016-2019) Term 2
Antonis Kotsonas (2015-2018) Term 1
Betsey Robinson (2016-2019) Term 2
Monica L. Smith (2014-2017) Term 1

 

ARCHAEOLOGY Magazine Committee

The Committee is responsible for the periodic review of all aspects of the magazine—editorial, circulation, and advertising.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Jodi Magness, First Vice President
Chair, David Boochever (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Kevin Quinlan

Current Members:

Elie Abemayor (2015-2018) Term 1
David Ackert (2015-2018) Term 1
Dave Adam (2015-2018) Term 1
Marc Cardinalli (2016-2019) Term 1
Yvonne Handler (2015-2018) Term 1
Jean Hellering (2013-2016) Term 3
Jeffrey Lamia  (2016-2019) Term 4
George Schiele (2014-2017) Term 3
Claudia Valentino ex officio
John Yarmick (2014-2017) Term 1

 

Audit Committee

The Committee assists the Governing Board in fulfilling its financial oversight responsibilities to ensure that the assets of the Institute are properly safeguarded and its activities accurately accounted for (e.g., among other duties, the audit—scope, process, fees and communication; regulatory filings; fiscal integrity; and the identification of financial risk exposures and correspondingly appropriate insurance or other mitigants).

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, Michael Wiseman (2016-2019) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Kevin Quinlan

Current Members:

David Ackert ex officio
Dave Adam (2016-2019) Term 1
Brian Heidtke  (2016-2019) Term 4
Jeffrey Lamia (2016-2019) Term 4
Michael Wiseman (2014-2017) Term 4
John Yarmick  (2016-2019) Term 4

 

Conservation and Site Preservation Committee

The Committee promotes best practices in archaeological conservation and site preservation and encourages public awareness of both. It helps administer the Site Preservation Fund program by vetting grant applicants and also submits its nomination for the annual Conservation and Heritage Management Award to the Governing Board at its Fall Meeting.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Laetitia La Follette, Vice President for Cultural Heritage
Co-Chairs, Stephen P. Koob (2014-2017) Term 2; Paul Rissman (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Meredith Anderson Langlitz

Current Members:

Claudia Chemello (2014-2017) Term 2
James Delgado (2014-2017) Term 2
Julie Herzig Desnick (2016-2019) Term 3
Alice Paterakis (2016-2019) Term 2
Thomas Roby (2016-2019) Term 3
Nancy Wilkie (2015-2018) Term 3

 

Corresponding Members Committee

The Committee will review and recommend to Council criteria for Corresponding Membership in the AIA and will select and nominate candidates for election by the Council to this category of lifetime membership.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Jodi Magness, First Vice President
Chair, Megan Cifarelli (2015-2018) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Kevin Mullen 

Current Members:

Bettina Arnold (2015-2018) Term 1
Jennifer Campbell (2014-2017) Term 1
Thomas Levy (2014-2017) Term 1
C. Brian Rose (2015-2018) Term 2

 

Cultural Heritage Policy Committee

The Committee is responsible for tracking and reporting on national and international legislation that affects archaeology; keeping up with progress on UNIDROIT, the Hague Convention, the Underwater Resources Convention, and various EEC directives; investigating and responding to issues concerning the illicit trade in antiquities; and developing timely AIA responses as necessary.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Laetitia La Follette, Vice President for Cultural Heritage
Chair, Christina Luke (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Meredith Anderson Langlitz

Current Members:

Brian Daniels (2014-2017) Term 1
Morag Kersel (2015-2018) Term 3
Deborah Lehr (2015-2018) Term 2
Katie Paul (2016-2019) Term 2
Miriam Stark (2016-2019) Term 2
Ashley White (2016-2019) Term 1

 

Digital Technology Committee

The Committee investigates technical and informational developments in the internet and social media in order to enhance the digital resources, presentations, and publications of the AIA, and to give timely reports to the Governing Board and the Executive Officers. The Committee also recommends technical and information developments to promote the AIA's mission and other initiatives, i.e., membership, outreach, education and site preservation.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Elizabeth Macaulay-Lewis (2014–2017) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker 

Current Members:

Erin Averett (2015-2018) Term 1
Derek Counts (2015-2018) Term 1
Steven Ellis (2014-2017) Term 2
Diane Favro (2014-2017) Term 2
Bernard Frischer (2014-2017) Term 2
Eric Poehler (2015-2017) Term 2

Executive Committee

The Committee was established by the Governing Board in 1984 to exercise all the power and authority of the Governing Board between meetings of the Governing Board.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, Andrew Moore (ex officio)

Current Members:

Jodi Magness ex officio
Carla Antonaccio ex officio
Laetitia La Follette ex officio
Ann Santen ex officio
Deborah Gangloff ex officio
Ann Benbow ex officio
David Ackert ex officio
Robert Rothberg (2016-2017) Term 1
Ethel Scully (2016-2017) Term 1
David Seigle (2016-2017) Term 4
Monica L. Smith (2016-2017) Term 2

Felicia A. Holton Book Award Committee

The Committee of the Felicia A. Holton Book Award will recommend to the Governing Board a major work of nonfiction written for the general public, which stimulates interest in the field of archaeology.

Members 

Overseeing Officer: Deborah Gangloff, Vice President for Outreach and Education
Chair, John Yarmick (2015-2018) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

David Adam (2015-2018) Term 1
Jane Ellen Buikstra ex officio
Elisha Dumser (2015-2018) Term 2
Dimitri Nakassis (2015-2018) Term 1
Timothy Stephens (2016-2019) Term 2

 

Fellowships Committee

The Committee is charged to review applications and select the recipients of all fellowships of the Institute, in accordance with guidelines determined by the Governing Board.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Lynne Lancaster (2016-2019) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Laurel Nilsen Sparks

Current Members:

Maryl Gensheimer (2015-2018) Term 1
Elizabeth S. Greene (2016-2019) Term 2
John Hale (2016-2019) Term 1
Nancy Klein (2015-2018) Term 2
Robert Littman (2014-2017) Term 2
Sarah McClure (2015-2018) Term 1
Jennifer Trimble (2015-2018) Term 2

 

Finance Committee

The Committee, chaired by the Treasurer, monitors the financial position of the Institute, recommends financial policies to the Governing Board, assists the Treasurer in the preparation of the Institute's budget, which it then recommends to the Governing Board, and oversees all Institute investments. In carrying out its oversight of investments, the Committee maintains an Investment Subcommittee from which it receives policy recommendations and to whom it delegates authority to carry out approved policies.

Members

Overseeing Officer: David Ackert, Treasurer
Chair, David Ackert (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Kevin Quinlan

Current Members:

Dave Adam (2015-2018) Term 1
Ronald Greenberg (2015-2018) Term 2
Yvonne Handler (2015-2018) Term 2
Jim Jansson (2015-2018) Term 1
Paul Rissman (2015-2018) Term 4
Robert Rothberg (2014-2017) Term 2
David Seigle (2014-2017) Term 4

 

Gold Medal Committee

The Committee is charged each year to recommend to the Governing Board a candidate for the Gold Medal Award for Distinguished Archaeological Achievement.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Jodi Magness, First Vice President
Chair, J. Theodore Peña (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Elizabeth Fentress (2016-2019) Term 2
John Humphrey  (2015-2018) Term 2
Katina Lillios (2015-2018) Term 2
Claire Lyons (2014-2017) Term 2
Sarah Parcak (2015-2018) Term 1
Anne Pyburn (2014-2017) Term 2
Gil Stein (2014-2017) Term 1
Bonna Wescoat (2015-2018) Term 2

 

Governance Committee

The Committee is charged with considering issues of governance of the Institute and proposing to the Governing Board changes in structure or responsibilities as it deems in the best interest of the Institute.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, Andrew Moore (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Ann Benbow

Current Members:

Bruce Campbell (2016-2019) Term 2
Ronald Greenberg (2015-2018) Term 2
Sebastian Heath (2014-2017) Term 2
Jodi Magness ex officio
C. Brian Rose (2014-2017) Term 2
Nancy Wilkie (2014-2017) Term 1

Graduate Student Paper Award Committee

The Committee selects the student who has authored and presented the best student paper at the Annual Meeting. Members of the committee attend the presentations and the award is presented at the next Annual Meeting.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Elizabeth M. Greene (2013-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Mont Allen (2014-2017) Term 1
Seth Bernard (2016-2017) Term 2
Kate Birney (2016-2019) Term 1
Susan Dixon (2016-2019) Term 1
Maryl Gensheimer (2014-2017) Term 1
Sarah James (2014-2017) Term 1
Andrew Koh (2014-2017) Term 1

 

Hanfmann Lecture Subcommittee

George M. A. Hanfmann was Professor of Fine Arts at Harvard University, Curator of Classical Art at the Fogg Art Museum, and Field Director of the Sardis Excavations in Turkey. The Hanfmann Lectureship was established in 1988 by the students and friends of Professor Hanfmann to honor him and his outstanding contributions to classical (especially Anatolian) archaeology, and Greek and Roman art. Scholars who hold the Hanfmann Lectureship specialize in one or more of the varied subjects to which Prof. Hanfmann made contributions, e.g. Etruscan sculpture, Roman sarcophagi, Anatolian city planning, Hellenistic survivals in Byzantine art, Near Eastern narrative, and ancient technology (especially metallurgy).

Members

Overseeing Officer: Ann Santen, Vice President for Societies
Chair, Omur Harmansah (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Laurel Nilsen Sparks

Current Members:

Barbara Burrell (2014-2017) Term 2
Marcus Rautman (2014-2017) Term 1
Duane Roller (2016-2019) Term 1

James R. Wiseman Book Award Committee

The Committee on the James R. Wiseman Book Award is charged with recommending, in time for publication of the award in the AIA Bulletin and announcement of the award at the Annual Meeting of the Institute, the work by a Member of the Institute it deems most worthy of recognition in that year. Books and monographs bearing a date of publication within the four calendar years prior to (not including) the year of the Annual Meeting at which the award is made are eligible for consideration.

* Terms run January - December of each year. 

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Daniel Pullen (2014-2017) Term 2 **
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Derek Counts ex officio
Elisabetta Cova ex officio
Kevin Glowacki (2015-2017) Term 1 *
William Fitzhugh (2014-2017) Term 1 **
Charles Jones (2015-2017) Term 1 *
Myles McCallum (2015-2017) Term 1 *
Heather McKillop (2016-2018) Term 2 *
Alan Shapiro (2015-2017) Term 2 *

 

Jane C. Waldbaum Field School Scholarship Subcommittee

This subcommittee will review applications and select the recipients of the Jane C. Waldbaum Field School Scholarship, in accordance with guidelines determined by the committee.

* Terms run January - December of each year. 

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, William Parkinson (2015-2017) Term 2 *
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Brice Erickson (2014-2016) Term 2 *
Andrew Goldman (2014-2016) Term 1 *
Matthew Johnson (2014-2017) Term 1 *
Christopher Rodning (2015-2018) Term 2 *
Susan Stevens (2016-2018) Term 2 *
Ben Thomas (2014-2016) Term 2 *

 

Joukowsky Distinguished Service Award Committee

Each year, the Subcommittee shall recommend to the Executive Committee a candidate for the Joukowsky Distinguished Service Award. The nominee should be the person whom the Subcommittee, in its collective judgment, considers to be the most deserving of such recognition by the Institute. After approval of the nominee by the Executive Committee, the Subcommittee is to prepare a draft of the citation. The citation is presented to the recipient at the Annual Meeting. Trustees currently serving on the Governing Board are ineligible to receive this award.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, Michael Hoff (2013-2016) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Mark Anderson (2016-2019) Term 1
Patrick Hunt (2016-2019) Term 2
Claire Lyons (2016-2019) Term 2
Connie Rodriguez (2015-2018) Term 1

Lecture Program Committee

The primary responsibility of the Committee is to select the most outstanding lecturers available for the Lecture Program of the Institute. The Committee, in consultation with the President, shall select the Norton Lecturer, Kress Lecturer, and others to fill lectureships that have special criteria for selection. The Committee is also encouraged to make recommendations to the Governing Board for the improvement of the Lecture Program.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Ann Santen, Vice President for Societies
Chair, John Dobbins (2014-2017) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Laurel Nilsen Sparks

Current Members:

Bettina Arnold (2014-2017) Term 2
John Hale (2014-2017) Term 2
Morag Kersel (2015-2018) Term 1
Margaret Laird (2016-2019) Term 2
Mark Lawall (2015-2018) Term 2
Sarah Nelson (2014-2017) Term 2
Chen Shen (2014-2017) Term 2

Museums and Exhibitions Committee

The Museum and Exhibitions Committee consists of AIA members with an interest in museums and exhibitions and their relationship to archaeology, and in promoting communication between the art museum and archaeological communities, especially in regard to cultural property issues.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Laetitia La Follette, Vice President for Cultural Heritage
Chair, Kenneth Lapatin (2014–2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Jennifer Klahn

Current Members:

Gina Borromeo (2016-2019) Term 2
Ann Brownlee (2014-2017) Term 2
Peter de Staebler (2016-2019) Term 2
Jenny Kreiger (2015-2018) Term 1
Agnete Lassen (2016-2019) Term 1
Carol Ng-He (2015-2018) Term 1
Yelena Rakic (2016-2019) Term 2

Nominating Committee

Because of its function, the Nominating Committee falls outside the standard committee oversight practices of the Institute. Members of the Nominating Committee are responsible for seeking viable candidates for Trustee and Officer vacancies. Membership of the Nominating Committee is outlined in the regulations of the Institute.

Members

Chair, Paul Rissman (2016-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Samantha Craig

Current Members:

Monica L. Smith (2016-2017) Term 2
Robyn Woodward (2016-2017) Term 2
Frank McManamon (2016-2017) Term 2
David Seigle (2016-2017) Term 1

Outreach and Education Committee

The Committee advances the outreach goals of the AIA and promotes educational programs about archaeology for adults and youth, including K-12 students. The Committee seeks to increase awareness of the importance of archaeological fieldwork, research, and preservation by supporting innovative events and resources for all ages, including advocating National Archaeology Day and Archaeology Fairs; encouraging regional events sponsored by AIA Societies and other organizations; offering classroom support for K-12 educators and students; and helping compile digital resources for the Education section of the AIA website.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Deborah Gangloff, Vice President for Outreach and Education
Chair, Deborah Gangloff (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Ben Thomas

Current Members:

Shelby Brown (2014-2017) Term 3
David Conwell (2016-2019) Term 1
Mary English ex officio
Deborah Lehr (2015-2018) Term 2
Ethel Scully (2015-2018) Term 1
Clark Wernecke (2014-2017) Term 2

Personnel Committee

The Committee, consisting of the Officers of the Institute, periodically reviews the personnel management policies of the Institute.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Andrew Moore, President
Chair, Andrew Moore (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Ann Benbow

Current Members:

David Ackert ex officio
Carla Antonaccio ex officio
Mitchell Eitel ex officio
Laetitia La Follette ex officio
Jodi Magness ex officio
Deborah Gangloff ex officio
Ann Santen ex officio

Pomerance Science Medal Committee

The Committee is charged to recommend each year to the Governing Board a candidate for this Award based on the recipient's contribution to archaeology through their work in a related scientific field.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Jodi Magness, First Vice President
Chair, Sturt Manning (2015-2017) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Daniel Adler (2015-2018) Term 1
Jane Buikstra (2015-2018) Term 2
Ioanna Kakoulli (2014-2017) Term 2
Panagiotis Karkanas (2015-2018) Term 1
Lisa Kealhofer (2016-2019) Term 1
Scott MacEachern (2014-2017) Term 1
Jo Anne Van Tilburg (2015-2018) Term 2

Professional Responsibilities Committee

The Committee shall advise the Governing Board on appropriate policies and action concerning the preservation of archaeological resources, placement and employment, standards of archaeological excavations, professional ethics, and other matters involving professional responsibilities.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Laetitia La Follette, Vice President for Cultural Heritage
Chair, Laetitia La Follette (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Ben Thomas

Current Members:

Carla Antonaccio ex officio
Andrea Berlin ex officio
Derek Counts ex officio
Lynne Lancaster ex officio
Mark Lawall ex officio
Kathleen Lynch ex officio
Jodi Magness ex officio
Andrew Moore ex officio
Sarah Parcak ex officio
Thomas Levy ex officio
Monica L. Smith ex officio
Maria Swetnam-Burland (2016-2019) Term 2

 

Program for the Annual Meeting Committee

The Committee has broad responsibilities for organizing the presentations of scholarly papers at the Annual Meeting of the Institute. More specifically, the Committee shall determine the format of sessions for the presentation of papers; select for the program papers, colloquia, and workshops; determine time limits for all presentations; and determine special invitations (papers, colloquia, keynote speaker, etc.).

Members

Overseeing Officer: Jodi Magness, First Vice President
Chair, Ellen Perry (2014-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Kevin Mullen

Current Members:

Susan Allen (2015-2018) Term 1
Brian Daniels (2016-2019) Term 2
Francesco de Angelis (2016-2019) Term 2
Mireille Lee (2015-2018) Term 2
Brenda Longfellow (2014-2017) Term 1
Kathleen Lynch (2016-2019) Term 2
Joanne Murphy (2014-2017) Term 2
James Newhard (2014-2017) Term 2
William Parkinson (2014-2017) Term 2
Thomas Tartaron (2016-2019) Term 2
Kate Topper (2016-2019) Term 1
Greg Warden (2014-2017) Term 2

Publication Subvention Committee

The Committee reviews applications and selects the recipients for subvention grants under the terms of the Publication Subvention guidelines. From time to time, the committee may also make suggestions for the improvement of the Publications Subvention program and the selection process.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Marian Feldman (2015-2017) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Laurel Nilsen Sparks

Current Members:

Robert Cohon (2014-2017) Term 2
Andrea Di Giorgi (2016-2019) Term 1
Nathan Elkins (2016-2019) Term 1
John Oakley ex officio

Society Awards Subcommittee

This Subcommittee manages the solicitation, nomination and presentation process for the following awards: Best Flyer, Best Website, Golden Trowel, Foot Solider and the LifeSaver Award.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Ann Santen, Vice President for Societies
Chair, Arthur Cassanos (2016-2019) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

John Dobbins (2016-2019) Term 2
Michael Hoff ex officio
Connie Rodriguez (2015-2018) Term 1
Nancy Scott (2016-2019) Term 1

Societies Committee

The Committee is charged with the continual review of the Institute's programs and benefits for Local Societies and members and has the responsibility of recommending to the Governing Board or the President ways of improving benefits to our members that support the aims and best interests of the Institute as a whole. In addition the Committee is charged with monitoring society membership, lecture attendance and programs. Where it can do so the Committee will support societies with programs such as a mentoring program to encourage and aid the societies in being increasingly effective in furthering the AIA’s mission. 

Members

Overseeing Officer: Ann Santen, Vice President for Societies
Chair, Ann Santen (ex officio)
Staff Liaison, Meredith Anderson Langlitz

Current Members:

Arthur Cassanos ex officio
Cynthia Colburn (2015-2018) Term 2
Sabrina Higgins (2016-2019) Term 1
Michael Hoff ex officio
James Jansson ex officio
Robert Koonce (2016-2019) Term 1
Paula Lazrus (2015-2018) Term 2
Margaret Morden ex officio
Donald Morrison (2014-2017) Term 2
Connie Rodriguez (2016-2019) Term 1
Vanessa Rousseau (2014-2017) Term 2
David Seigle (2014-2017) Term 1

Society Outreach Grant SubCommittee

The Committee drafts and maintains appropriate application and evaluation forms for the grant. The Committee will judge all applications on the basis of how well the intended project fulfills the objectives of the AIA for education and outreach to the local community.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Ann Santen, Vice President for Societies
Chair, James Jansson (2015-2018) Term 1
Staff Liaison, Meredith Anderson Langlitz

Current Members:

Michael Hoff ex officio
Robert Koonce (2016-2019) Term 1
Connie Rodriguez (2015-2018) Term 1

Undergraduate Teaching Award Committee

The Committee shall recommend each year to the Governing Board a candidate for the Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award.

Members

Overseeing Officer: Carla Antonaccio, Vice President for Research and Academic Affairs
Chair, Rabun Taylor (2016–2019) Term 2
Staff Liaison, Deanna Baker

Current Members:

Nathan Elkins (2015-2018) Term 1
Elise Friedland (2014-2017) Term 1
Mary Hollinshead (2015-2018) Term 2
Susann Lusnia (2016-2019) Term 2

 

 

Interest Groups

Dig Deeper

Email the AIA
Subscribe to the AIA e-Update

Sign Up!